Switch công nghiệp PoE-30W, 60W, 100W

5 5 (1 đánh giá)

Managed industrial Ethernet PoE and PoE+ fiber switch

Supports 1000BASE-X Gigabit fiber and

10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 with PoE/PoE+

Multiple configurations, including 6 Port and 10 Port:

   1 Fiber + 4 Copper

   2 Fiber + 4 Copper

   1 Fiber + 8 Copper

   2 Fiber + 8 Copper

Supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes

Management via Web, Telnet, SSH and serial interfaces

Supports SNMPv1/v2c/v3 protocols

SNMP management via Omnitron’s NetOutlook® management software, or third-party SNMP management software

Email Event Notification with Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)

Heartbeat signal to verify connectivity to the PD

Configurable PoE Power Reset

Supports ST, SC and LC fiber ports or SFP transceivers

Fiber redundancy on models with two fiber ports

Dual Device mode for operating as two separate switches

Directed Switch mode to prevent port flooding

Alarm contacts and sensors

Isolated single or dual DC power for redundancy

Wall, Rack and DIN-rail mountable

Fan-less design for long life and vibration resistant

Industrial (-40 to 75ºC) operating temperature

Free 24/7/365 Technical Support 

Hãng sản xuất: Omnitron-systems

Xuất xứ: Mỹ

  • Bảo hành: 12 tháng
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng

Liên hệ

Đặt mua: 0904.787.059 

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch công nghiệp PoE-30W, 60W, 100W

1. Tính năng chính

■    Managed industrial Ethernet PoE and PoE+ fiber switch
■    Supports 1000BASE-X Gigabit fiber and
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 with PoE/PoE+
■    Multiple configurations, including 6 Port and 10 Port:
      •   1 Fiber + 4 Copper
      •   2 Fiber + 4 Copper
      •   1 Fiber + 8 Copper
      •   2 Fiber + 8 Copper
■    Supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes
■    Management via Web, Telnet, SSH and serial interfaces
■    Supports SNMPv1/v2c/v3 protocols
■   SNMP management via Omnitron’s NetOutlook® management software, or third-party SNMP management software
■    Email Event Notification with Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
■    Heartbeat signal to verify connectivity to the PD
■    Configurable PoE Power Reset
■    Supports ST, SC and LC fiber ports or SFP transceivers
■    Fiber redundancy on models with two fiber ports
■    Dual Device mode for operating as two separate switches
■    Directed Switch mode to prevent port flooding
■    Alarm contacts and sensors
■    Isolated single or dual DC power for redundancy
■    Wall, Rack and DIN-rail mountable
■    Fan-less design for long life and vibration resistant
■    Industrial (-40 to 75ºC) operating temperature
■    Free 24/7/365 Technical Support 

2. các tính năng mở rộng

■    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q Provider Bridge VLAN stacking
■    Port Access Control for enhanced security
■    Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast Storm Prevention
■    DHCP Relay Option 82
■    RFC 4541 Internet Group Management (IGMP) snooping
■    IEEE 802.1ax Link Aggregation Group (LAG) and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
■    IEEE 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
■    Rate Limiting, Queue prioritization and Class of Service
■    IEC 62439-2 Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP)
■    IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
■    Static MAC configuration and blocking of unknown Unicast/Multicast addresses
■    SNTP / NTP and time of day
■    IEEE 802.1x, RADIUS, TACACS+ and Access Control Lists
■    RFC 5424 Syslog

3. Ứng dụng

Dual Device Mode

For secure applications requiring two separate network domains over fiber runs to the same location and independent connectivity for security and Wi-Fi devices, the GPoE+/Mi can be configured in Dual Device Mode.
The GPoE+/Mi provides separate and independent data traffic paths between the two fiber links and four or eight RJ-45 ports. In the example below, the green lines represent a Security network and the purple lines represent a separate and independent Wi-Fi network.

Switch công nghiệp

Directed Switch Mode

In some networks, video cameras broadcast a single multicast video stream to the entire network, and the video stream is received by all of the destinations.  This multicast video can cause port flooding on other network devices (including other cameras, printers and workstations).  To avoid this, multicast traffic is routed only to ports where the destination devices are connected.
The GPoE+/Mi can be configured to operate in Directed Switch Mode, which directs video traffic only to the uplink fiber port, as shown in the diagram below, preventing the multicast video traffic from flooding other network ports

Switch công nghiệp

Industrial Daisy Chain Network Application

RuggedNet PoE fiber switches can be deployed in a simple point-to-point topology, along a fiber daisy chain, or with redundant fiber links. In this industrial manufacturing application example, RuggedNet GPoE+/Mi PoE fiber switches are deployed along an assembly line. Gigabit fiber is distributed from a fiber switch at a network hub location to RuggedNet GPoE+/Mi PoE switches with dual fiber ports that enable a fiber daisy chain with multiple locations. Each RuggedNet GPoE+/Mi provides fiber data connectivity and PoE+ power for IP cameras and Wi-Fi access points at each location

Switch công nghiệp

4. Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật

Description

RuggedNet GPoE+/Mi
10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X
Ruggedized Managed PoE+ Ethernet Switch

Standard Compliances

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af (15.40 watts), IEEE 802.3at (30 watts)
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1ax,
RFC 5424, RFC 4541, IEC 624339-2, SMTP, SNTP, RADIUS, TACACS+, IEEE 802.1x

Environmental

REACH, RoHS and WEEE

Management

Web, Telnet, SSHv2, Serial Console, SNMPv1/v2c/v3

Frame Size

Up to 10,240 bytes

Port Types

Copper: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45)
Fiber:    1000BASE-X (ST, SC, LC, SFP)
Serial:    RJ-45

Cable Types

Copper: EIA/TIA 568A/B, Cat 5 UTP and higher
Fiber:    Multimode: 50/125, 62.5/125μm
              Single-mode: 9/125μm
Serial:  Category 3 and higher

DC Power Requirements

4 RJ-45 Ports:
+/-46 to +/-57VDC;
2.7A @ 48VDC
2 Pin Terminal (isolated)

8 RJ-45 Ports:
+/-46 to +/-57VDC;
5.2A @ 48VDC
2 Pin Terminal (isolated)

Dimensions

W: 1.5” x D: 5.5” x H: 5.5”
L: 38.1 mm x B: 139.7 mm x H: 139.7 mm

Weight

4 RJ-45 Ports:
1.70 lb.; 772 grams

8 RJ-45 Ports:
1.77 lb.; 803 grams

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C

Humidity

5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Altitude

-100m to 4,000m (operational)

MTBF (hrs)

4 RJ-45 Ports:
DC Power: 345,000

8 RJ-45 Ports:
DC Power: 265,100

Warranty

5 year product warranty with 24/7/365 free Technical Support

 

Alarm Contacts and Sensors

Alarm Contact (Output)

2 form C Relays for Normally Open and Normally Closed Operation
110VDC/125VAC Maximum Voltage
2A Maximum Current

Alarm Sensor (Input)

2.0ma @ 3.3VDC Closure Detection

 

Standards and Compliances*

Safety

UL 60950-1
IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 and
EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
CE Mark

EMC

EN 55032/24

EMI

CISPR 32, FCC 47 Part 15 Subpart B Class A

EMS

IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 20 V/m
IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV
IEC 61000-4-6 CS: Signal: 10 V IEC 61000-4-8 ( Magnetic Field)
IEC 61000-4-11 (General Immunity in Industrial Environments )

IP Rating

IP40 Protection

 

Quý khách có nhu cầu tư vấn Switch công nghiệp xin vui lòng liên hệ

CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN COTEL
Địa chỉ: 14C2 Ngõ 521/51, Trương Định, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội, Việt Nam
Điện thoại: (024) 66637998 | Hotline: 0904787059
Email: info@cotel.vn

 

 

Đánh giá - Bình luận
Nhấn vào đây để đánh giá
0.02378 sec| 2407.461 kb