Switch công nghiệp Chuẩn IEC61850 - Model:iES20GF

5 5 (1 đánh giá)

Hãng sx: IS5COM - Canada

  • Bảo hành: 12 tháng
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng

Liên hệ

Đặt mua: 0904.787.059 

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch công nghiệp Chuẩn IEC61850 - Model:iES20GF

iES28GF-L2 là switch Gigabit Ethernet quản trị thông minh lên tới 20 ports 20x10/100/1000Base-T (X) RJ45 và 4x100/1000Base-X SFP or 4x100Base-FX or 4 ports 1000Base-SX / LX.Tuân thủ tiêu chuẩn IEC 61850 Ed.2, IEEE 1613 và EN 50155. iES20GF cung cấp chức năng hỗ trợ dự phòng thông qua các giao thức STP/RSTP/MSTP đảm bảo bảo vệ tất cả các ứng dụng mạng quan trọng. iES20GF có thể được quản trị thông qua Web UI, iManage Software Suite, Telnet, SSHv2 và Console (CLI). iES20GF được làm bằng thép mạ kẽm IP-40 và có dải nhiệt độ hoạt động rộng từ -40°C đến + 85°C, phù hợp với những môi trường khắc nghiệt nhất mà không sử dụng quạt.

1. TÍNH NĂNG

  • SUPPORTS:
    • STP / RSTP / MSTP
    • LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Modbus TCP
    • VLAN Priority—supports priority-tagged frames to be received by specific IEDs
    • HTTPS / SSH v2
    • SNTP for synchronizing the switch’s clock 
  • IGMP V2 / V3 (IGMP SNOOPING) 
  • SNMP V1 / V2C / V3
  • ACL, AAA (RADIUS), AND NAS 802.1X (USER AUTHENTICATION)
  • 9.6K BYTES JUMBO FRAME
  • MULTIPLE ALARM NOTIFICATION METHODS
  • CONFIGURABLE BY WEB BROWSER, TELNET, CONSOLE (CLI), IMANAGE SOFTWARE RUNNING ON WINDOWS 10, NT/2000/XP/2003/VISTA/7
  • RACK AND PANEL MOUNTING

 

2. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT SWITCH CÔNG NGHIỆP iES20GF

DESCRIPTION SPECIFICATION
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) RJ45 PORTS
AUTO MDI/MDIX
 Up to 20
COMBO OF 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) RJ45 AND 100/1000BASE-X SFP, OR 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) RJ45, OR 100/1000 BASE-X SFP, OR 100FX MM/SM SC/ST, OR 1000SX MM SC/ST, 1000LX SM SC/ST PORTS  Up to 4
RS-232 SERIAL CONSOLE PORT   RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable: 9600 bps, 8, N, 1
WARNING / MONITORING SYSTEM • SYSLOG with server / client structure; recording and viewing events in the System Event Log
• SMTP for notification via email
 Event selection per port
 ALARM  Relay output to carry capacity of 1 A at 24 VDC
TECHNOLOGY
MAC TABLE   8K
PRIORITY Y QUEUES  8
PROCESSING Store-and-Forward  Store-and-Forward
SWITCH PROPERTIES  Switching latency: 7 μs
 Switching bandwidth: 40 Gbps
 Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4096
 IGMP multicast groups: 32 per each VLAN
 Port rate limiting: User Defined
SECURITY FEATURES -    STP/RSTP/MSTP
-    RADIUS for 802.1x authentication
-    TACACS+ for user login authentication
-    Port based network access control (NAS) 802.1x
-    VLAN (802.1 Q) for segregation and securing network traffic enabled by GVRP
-    SNMPv3 authentication and privacy encryption
-    Management Security
-    Port security and MAC Blacklist
-    IP Guard
-    HTTPS / SSH v2
SOFTWARE FEATURES -    Web and CLI authentication and authorization
-    Web or CLI based Management (RS-232 Serial Console or Telnet / SSH v2)
-    HTTPS
-    DHCP Server /Client / Relay
-    VLAN—Port-based (untagged) and 802.1Q (tagged)
-    Supports SNMPv1/v2/v3
-    Traffic Prioritization—QoS, Port-based Priority, COS/802.1p, TOS/DSCP
-    Multicast traffic—IGMP Snooping (IGMP v2 / v3), MVR, Static Multicast Filtering
-    Warnings (SYSLOG and SMTP), Fault Alarm (power and ports failure), and Event Selection
-    Monitoring and Diagnostics—MAC Table and Port Statistics, Counters, and Monitoring,  
-    System Event Log, Traffic Monitoring, and Ping
-    SNTP for synchronizing of clocks over network
NETWORK REDUNDANCY • RSTP (IEEE 802.1 D/w)
• MSTP (RSTP/ STP compatible)
• Fast Recovery and Dual Port Recovery
ENCLOSURE   IP-40 Galvanized Steel
DIMENSIONS (W X D X H)  133.7 (W) x 157.5 (D) x 154.1 (H) mm (5.27 x 6.20 x 6.07 inches)
WEIGHT (G)   3 kg
POWER
INPUT POWER  Redundant Power Supplies: Dual Input 10-48VDC, Dual Input 36-75VDC, or Dual   Input 110-370VDC or 90-264VAC   
POWER CONSUMPTION (TYP.)   20 Watts
OVERLOAD CURRENT PROTECTION   Present
REVERSE POLARITY PROTECTION   Internal
ELECTROMAGNETIC EMISSIONS  FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A,  
 EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
ELECTROMAGNETIC IMMUNITY  EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), 
 EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
SAFETY STANDARDS  -40°C to +85°C (-40 to 185°F) (no fans) EN 60068-2-21 
STORAGE ENVIRONMENT  -40°C to +85°C (-40  to 185°C) EN 60068-2-14
IEEE STANDARDS  IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
 IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX  and 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
 IEEE 802.3z  for 1000Base-X IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
 IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
 IEEE 802.1w  -2001 Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
 IEEE 802.1D-2004 Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP:2004)
 IEEE 802.1X-2010 Port Based Network Access Control
 IEEE 802.1AB – 2016 Station and Media Access Connectivity discovery (LLDP)
RFC COMPLIANCE • RFC 768: UDP
• RFC 783: TFTP
• RFC 791: IPv4
• RFC 792: ICMP
• RFC 793: TCP
• RFC 854: Telnet
• RFC 959: FTP
• RFC 1157: SNMP
• RFC 1901,1902- 1907 SNMPv2
• RFC 2273-2275: SNMPv3
• RFC 2571: SNMP Management
• RFC 1166: IP Addresses
• RFC 1643: Ethernet Interface MIB
• RFC 2068: HTTP
• RFC 21 31, 2132: DHCP
• RFC 2817 Upgrading to TLS Within HTTP/1.1
• RFC 2818 HTTP Over TLS
• RFC 3376: IGMP v3
• RFC 2474: DiffServ Precedence
• RFC 3046: DHCP Relay Agent Information Option
• RFC 3580: 802.1x RADIUS
• RFC draft-ietf-opsawg-tacacs-09 -TACACS+ 

 

 

Quý khách có nhu cầu tư vấn Switch công nghiệp xin vui lòng liên hệ

CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN COTEL
Địa chỉ: 14C2 Ngõ 521/51, Trương Định, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội, Việt Nam
Điện thoại: (024) 66637998 | Hotline: 0904787059
Email: info@cotel.vn

Đánh giá - Bình luận
Nhấn vào đây để đánh giá
0.02392 sec| 2496.07 kb